Distinguished Alumni Awards

Below is a listing of all of our Distinguished Alumni Award recipients.
1990s  |  1980s  |  1970s  |  1960s
Distinguished Service Award Recipients

2012

Dean Bresciani '84
Kenneth Davlin '59-62
Chester Mathis '72
Marla Spivak '78

2010

Michael Crooke '86, '89
Sue Grigsby '79
Shaunna McCovey '96
Robert Powers '66

2009   

Francisco Chavez '77
John Diaz '77
Richard E. Winnie '69

2008   

Richard Cuneo '62
Terry Grosz '64 & '66
Lyle Laverty '65
Robert Thomas '85

2007

Wesley Chesbro '69-'73
Kenneth L. Fisher '72
Michelle D. Kelly '85

2006

Richard L. Corsi '83
Kevin Daum '86
Eric Ramos '96

2005

Po Chung '69
Muriel Dinsmore '51
Judy Hodgson '78

2004

Rollin Sparrowe '64
John Woolley '67, '68
John Zelezny '78

2003

Loren Bommelyn '80
John McClurg '84
and Natali McClurg '96
Peter Palmquist '65 (In Memeroriam)
Peter Pennekamp

2001

James Brown '65
Lanore Cady '51
Gwynna Morris '73 & '74

2000

Suzanne Burcell '78 & '79
Bruce Fisher '75
Craig Perrone '70

Back to the top

1999

Katie Boyle '59
Lucy Santino Quinby '64 & '82
Frances Hunt Taplin '55 & '66
Charles Woodstock '51 & '57

1998

David Atherton '86
Bill Lettis '77
Ellis Williamson '47

1997

Lawrence Callel '70
Dan Curry '79
John Ruben '68

1996

Dan Hauser '65
Fred Zehnder '56
Richard Hollander '71

1994

Julie Fulkerson '64 & '75
Anthony "Tony" Vasquez '59

1993

Louis Bucher '61 & '66

1992

Holly Hosterman '77
Paul Lubitz '77

1991

Col. Robert Eggers '55
Richard Ridenhour '54

1990

Frederic Hibler '40 & '67
Scott Holmes '60

Back to the top

1989

Rod Belcher '42
Floyd Bettiga '54 & '66
Stanley Colwell '40
C. Paul Corbin '67

1988

Albert Frakes '62
Henry Trione '41

1987

Grant Ferguson '43

1986

James Joseph '56 & '58

1985

Stanley Roscoe '43

1984

Howard Goodwin '39 & '42
Harvey Harper '37 & 38

1983

Ugo Giuntini '34

1982

William Hale '27

1981

Lanette Rousseau '39

1980

Michael R. Fielding '57

Back to the top

1979

Delphine Belotti '27

1978

Gladys Strope '44

1977

William T. Daly '38

1976

Estelle McDowell '26

1975

Dorothy King Young '23

1974

Eldridge Hunt '49

1973

Donald Peterson '59

1972

Sima Jarvinen Baker '21

1971

Everett Watkins '39

1970

Ruth Carroll '34

Back to the top

1969

Paul Ely '34

1968

Virgil Hollis '38

1967

Walter Dolfini '30

1966

Oden Hansen '38

1965

Charles Fulkerson '39

1964

James Hemphill '35

1963

Monroe Spaght

1962

Jessie Turner Woodcock

1961

Kenneth Cooperrider '29

1960

George E. Hogan '33

Back to the top

Distinguished Service Award Recipients

 

2002

President Alistair McCrone

2000

Robert Hughes '55 & '60

1999

Cindy Stockly

1997

Sue Nicholsen

1994

Mildred "Millie" Sears '32

1993

Virginia Rumble '44

1992

Sally Arnot '82
Frank Watts '72

1991

Art Dalianes '60

Back to the top

Humboldt Alumni

Nelson Hall East 112,
1 Harpst St Arcata, CA 95521
Phone: 707.826.3132
alumni@humboldt.edu

Find Us Across the Web:

facebook  youTube  twitter  Humboldt Alumni on LinkedIn

Get group rates on Insurance

Liberty Mutual Insurance

Copyright 2012